top of page

SOUTHWESTERN TTAP
STEERING COMMITTEE

Colorado

Southern Ute Indian Tribe

Mary Evening Star
Mikki Naranjo
 

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe

Brendon Adams
Bernadette Cut Hair
Edwina Silas

New Mexico

Pueblo of Acoma

Wendell Chino

Raymond Concho

David Deutsawe

Charles Riley

Mescalero Apache Tribe

Christopher Little

J Morgan

Pueblo De Cochiti

Merrill Yazzie

Pueblo of Isleta

Clarissa Abeyta

Megan Crawford

James Weldon

Dale Kleinsmith

Jicarilla Apache Tribe

Steven Waupekenay

Galvin phone

Pueblo of Jemez

Sheri Bozic

Vince Toya

Kalainia Waquie

Pueblo of Laguna

Nathan Lucero

Leonard Ludi

Picuris Pueblo

Nancy Armijo

Nambe' Pueblo

John Vigil

Pueblo of Pojoaque

Janay Chavarria

Randy Vigil

Ohkay Owingeh

Lucia Sanchez

Roberta Chavez

Pueblo of Sandia

Shannon Montoya

San Felipe Pueblo

Jerry Nieto

Augustine Seymour

Elizabeth Valencia

Santa Clara Pueblo

Suzette Shije

San Ildefonso Pueblo

Christy Ladd

Adam Martinez

Santo Domingo Pueblo

Kathy Ashley

Herman Sanchez

Santa Ana Pueblo

David Griego

Keith Pike

Denise Kee

Taos Pueblo

Vernon Lujan

Tesuque Pueblo

Robert Frenier

Pueblo of Zuni

Royce Gchachu

Roxann Hughte

Zia Pueblo

Ken Lucero

Ramah Navajo

Darnell Maria

Fort Still Apache Tribe

Lori Gooday-Ware

Arizona

Ak Chin

Lisa Garcia

Sandra Shade

Diana Garcia

Colorado River Indian Tribes

Gregory Fisher

Jesse Garza

Chemehuevi

TBD

Fort McDowell Yavapai

Erika McCalvin

Cocopah

TBD

Fort Mojave

Timothy Williams

Fort Yuma-Quechan

TBD

Hopi

Michael Lomayaktewa
Gregory Sehongva

Gila River Indian Community

Antonelli Anton

Hualapai

Elisa Bradley
Darlene Wakayuta

Havasupai

TBD

Kaibab-Paiute

TBD

Pascua Yaqui

Jason Bahe

Tohono O'odham

Melissa Pablo
Yuriko Toro
Fred Stevens Jr
Verlon Jose
Gerald Fayuant

San Carlos Apache

Marvin Mull
Mary Tapija
Bernadette Kniffin
David Francis

Tonto Apache

Calvin Johnson

SRPMIC

Jennifer Jack

White Mountain Apache

Lareesa Sanchez
Lerona Massey

Yavapai Apache

Ernestine Smith

TTAP Center

Todd Macalady
Taren Burke-Macalady
Tara Chief

FHWA OTT

Morgan Malley
Ryan Buck
Jolena Palau
Manuel Sanchez

BIA

Southwest Region

Marlene Kelly

Patricia Mattingly

Lela Kaskalla

Western Region

Jesse Durham

Steven Slade

Navajo Region

Deborah Shirley

Herby Larsen

Matthew Martin

Kathy Touchine

bottom of page